Personvernerklæring (EU)

Denne personvernerklæringen ble sist oppdatert den mars 25, 2021 og gjelder alle innbyggere i EØS området.

I denne personvernerklæringen forklarer vi hva vi gjør med dataene vi innhenter om deg via https://kursmeg.no. Vi anbefaler deg å lese denne uttalelsen nøye. I vår behandling overholder vi kravene i personvernlovgivningen. Det betyr blant annet at:

  • vi oppgir tydelig hvilke formål vi behandler personopplysninger for. Vi gjør dette ved hjelp av denne personvernerklæringen;
  • vi tar sikte på å begrense samlingen av personopplysninger til bare de personopplysningene som er nødvendige for legitime formål;
  • vi ber først om ditt eksplisitte samtykke til å behandle dine personopplysninger i tilfeller som krever ditt samtykke;
  • vi tar passende sikkerhetstiltak for å beskytte dine personopplysninger og krever også dette fra parter som behandler personopplysninger på våre vegne;
  • vi respekterer din rett til å få tilgang til dine personopplysningene eller har de korrigert eller slettet, på forespørsel.

Hvis du har spørsmål, eller ønsker å vite nøyaktig hvilke data vi oppbevarer om deg, kan du kontakte oss.

1. Formål, data og oppbevaringsperiode

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. Deling med andre parter

Vi deler eller avslører bare disse dataene til databehandlere for følgende formål:

Databehandlere

Navn: Venturis AS
Land: Norge
Hensikt: Levere digitale tjenester som er nødvendig for drift og vedlikehold av nettsider, alle interne kontorstøttesystemer, salgsstøttesystemer og digital markedsføring.

Navn: Google
Land: Ireland
Hensikt: Google Tag Manager, Google Ads, Google Analytics (adferdssporing)

3. Cookies

Nettstedet vårt bruker cookies. For mer informasjon om cookies, se vår cookie-erklæring. Vi har inngått en databehandlingsavtale med Google.

4. Sikkerhet

Vi er forpliktet til sikkerheten til personopplysninger. Vi tar passende sikkerhetstiltak for å begrense misbruk av og uautorisert tilgang til personopplysninger. Dette sikrer at bare de nødvendige personene har tilgang til dataene dine, at tilgang til dataene er beskyttet, og at våre sikkerhetstiltak regelmessig blir gjennomgått.

5. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Endringer i denne personvernerklæringen

Vi forbeholder oss retten til å gjøre endringer i denne personvernerklæringen. Det anbefales at du konsulterer denne personvernerklæringen regelmessig for å være klar over eventuelle endringer. I tillegg vil vi aktivt informere deg der det er mulig.

7. Få tilgang til og endre dataene dine

Hvis du har spørsmål eller ønsker å vite hvilke personopplysninger vi har om deg, kan du kontakte oss. Du kan kontakte oss ved å bruke informasjonen nedenfor. Du har følgende rettigheter:

  • Du har rett til å vite hvorfor dine personlige data er nødvendige, hva som vil skje med dem og hvor lenge de blir beholdt i.
  • Rett til tilgang: Du har rett til tilgang til dine personopplysninger som er kjent for oss.
  • Rett til retting: du har rett til å supplere, rette, slette eller blokkere dine personopplysninger når du måtte ønske det.
  • Hvis du gir oss ditt samtykke til å behandle dataene dine, har du rett til å tilbakekalle det samtykket og å få dine personlige data slettet.
  • Rett til å overføre dataene dine: du har rett til å be om alle dine personopplysninger fra behandlingsansvarlig og overføre dem i sin helhet til en annen behandlingsansvarlig.
  • Retten til å innvende: du kan innvende mot behandlingen av dataene dine. Vi overholder dette, med mindre det er berettiget grunn til behandling.

Sørg for å alltid oppgi hvem du er, slik at vi kan være sikre på at vi ikke modifiserer eller sletter data fra feil person.

8. Innsending av en klage

Hvis du ikke er fornøyd med måten vi håndterer (en klage på) behandlingen av dine personopplysninger, har du rett til å sende inn en klage til Datatilsynet.

9. Kontakt-detaljer

Kursmeg.no AS
Henrik Ibsens gate 90, 0250 Oslo
Norge
Nettsted: https://kursmeg.no
E-post: personvern@kursmeg.no
Telefonnr: 41 51 00 51

Vedlegg

MemberPress

Introduction

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your MemberPress plugin may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional addons are used, the specific information shared by your site will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

Source: MemberPress

Who we are

Our website address: MemberPress Contact us at: https://memberpress.com/customer-support/ Our Privacy Policy: Privacy Policy

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect information about you during the signup process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, login to the site, or cancel/pause/resume your subscriptions with us.

What we collect and store

When you subscribe with us, we'll ask you to provide an email address. We'll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
    • — Send you information about your account and subscriptions. This may include payment receipts, password reset emails, and payment reminders.
    • — Create your membership account
 

How long we retain your data

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:
        • — Order information such as your membership subscriptions, payment dates and amounts, and username / email address.
    Any additional information added in your Member Profile can also be visible to the Administrator(s).
 

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you're sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics/reporting tools, marketing services (such as email services like MailChimp, AWeber or ConvertKit), payment gateways, and third party embeds. We share information with third parties who help us provide additional contact services to you; for example – [enter your third party platforms such as Analytics, Email Marketing, or any others and short description of their purpose. If you have a DPA from that service, this would be a good place to include that also.]

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you're using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We've included PayPal below as an example, but you should remove any of these if they are not in use on your site. We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

WooCommerce

Denne eksempelteksten inneholder grunnleggende om hvilke personlige data butikken din kan samle inn, lagre og dele, samt hvem som har tilgang til dataene. Avhengig av hvilke innstillinger som er aktivert og hvilke utvidelser som brukes, vil den spesifikke informasjonen som er delt av butikken, variere. Vi anbefaler å rådføre deg med en advokat når du bestemmer hvilken informasjon som skal tas opp i dine personvernregler.

Vi samler inn informasjon om deg under betalingsprosessen i vår butikk.

Hva vi samler og lagrer

Når du besøker nettsiden vår, samler vi:
  • Produkter du har sett: Vi bruker dette til for eksempel å vise deg produkter du nylig har sett
  • Plassering, IP-adresse og nettlesertype: Vi bruker dette til formål som estimering av avgifter og frakt
  • Fraktadresse: Vi ber deg om å skrive inn dette, slik at vi for eksempel kan estimere frakt før du legger inn en bestilling, og sende deg bestillingen!
Vi bruker også informasjonskapsler for å holde oversikt over innholdet i handlekurven mens du surfer på nettstedet vårt.

Merk: du vil kanskje beskrive nærmere hvordan du bruker informasjonskapsler, og lenke til det herfra.

Når du kjøper fra oss, ber vi deg om å gi informasjon, inkludert navn, faktureringsadresse, fraktadresse, e-postadresse, telefonnummer, kredittkort/betalingsinformasjon og valgfri kontoinformasjon som brukernavn og passord. Vi bruker denne informasjonen til for eksempel:
  • Sende deg informasjon om din konto og bestilling
  • Svar på dine forespørsler, inkludert tilbakebetalinger og klager
  • Behandle betalinger og forhindre svindel
  • Sett opp din konto for butikken vår
  • Overholde alle juridiske forpliktelser vi har, som å beregne avgifter
  • For å forbedre våre butikktjenester
  • Send deg markedsføringsmeldinger, hvis du velger å motta dem
Hvis du oppretter en konto, lagrer vi ditt navn, adresse, e-post og telefonnummer, som vil bli brukt til å fylle ut kassen for fremtidige ordre. Som hovedregel tar vi kun vare på opplysninger om deg så lenge vi trenger dem til de formål som opplysningene er samlet inn til, og vi ikke lenger er lovpålagt å beholde dem. Vi vil for eksempel tar vare på ordreinformasjon i XXX år av regnskaps- og avgiftsmessige årsaker. Dette inkluderer navn og e-postadresse samt faktura- og leveringsadresse. Vi tar også vare på kommentarer og omtaler, hvis du velger å skrive dem.

Hvem som har tilgang

Medlemmer av vår stab har tilgang til informasjonen du oppgir til oss. For eksempel både Systemadministrator og Butikksjefer har tilgang til:
  • Ordreinformasjon, slik som hva som er kjøpt, når det ble kjøpt og hvor det skal bli fraktet til, og
  • Kundeopplysninger som for eksempel navn, e-postadresse samt faktura- og leveringsadresse.
Vår stab har tilgang til denne informasjonen for å hjelpe til med å gjennomføre ordre, behandle refunderinger og gi deg kundestøtte.

Hva vi deler med andre

I denne seksjonen bør du ha en liste over hvem du deler opplysninger med, og hvorfor du gjør det. Dette kan inkludere, men ikke være begrenset til: analyse, markedsføring, fraktleverandører og andre tredjepartsleverandører.

Vi deler opplysninger med tredjepartsleverandører som hjelper oss med å behandle ordre og levere nettbutikktjenesten; for eksempel --

Betalinger

I dette avsnittet bør du lage en liste over hvilke tredjepartsleverandører du bruker til å ta i mot betalinger i nettbutikken din, siden disse kan komme til å behandle personopplysninger. Vi har inkludert PayPal som eksempel, men du burde fjerne dette hvis du ikke bruker PayPal.

Vi aksepterer betalinger gjennom PayPal. Når betalingen behandles, vil noen av opplysningene dine overføres til PayPal, inkludert informasjon som er nødvendig for å gjennomføre eller behandle betalingen, slik som kjøpesum og betalingsinformasjon. Vennligst se PayPal Privacy Policy for flere detaljer.

Stripe

By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with an external service. Learn more about how this works, including what you may want to include in your privacy policy.

YITH Plugins

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

What we collect and store

YITH WooCommerce Wishlist

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve added to the wishlist: we’ll use this to show you and other users your favourite products, and to create targeted email campaigns.
  • Wishlists you’ve created: we’ll keep track of the wishlists you create, and make them visible to the store staff
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of wishlist contents while you’re browsing our site.

Who on our team has access

YITH WooCommerce Wishlist

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us with. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Wishlist details, such as products added, date of addition, name and privacy settings of your wishlists
Our team members have access to this information to offer you better deals for the products you love.

Kursmeg.no

Who we are

Suggested text: Our website address is: https://kursmeg.no.

Comments

Suggested text: When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

Suggested text: If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

Suggested text: If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Suggested text: Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

Suggested text: If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

Suggested text: If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

Suggested text: If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Suggested text: Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

MemberPress

Introduction

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your MemberPress plugin may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional addons are used, the specific information shared by your site will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

Source: MemberPress

Who we are

Our website address: MemberPress Contact us at: https://memberpress.com/customer-support/ Our Privacy Policy: Privacy Policy

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We collect information about you during the signup process as well as some basic activities such as the dates you make purchases, login to the site, or cancel/pause/resume your subscriptions with us.

What we collect and store

When you subscribe with us, we'll ask you to provide an email address. We'll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
    • — Send you information about your account and subscriptions. This may include payment receipts, password reset emails, and payment reminders.
    • — Create your membership account
 

How long we retain your data

We store information about you for as long as your account exists.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, site Owner/Administrators can access:
      • — Order information such as your membership subscriptions, payment dates and amounts, and username / email address.
    • Any additional information added in your Member Profile can also be visible to the Administrator(s).
 

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you're sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics/reporting tools, marketing services (such as email services like MailChimp, AWeber or ConvertKit), payment gateways, and third party embeds. We share information with third parties who help us provide additional contact services to you; for example – [enter your third party platforms such as Analytics, Email Marketing, or any others and short description of their purpose. If you have a DPA from that service, this would be a good place to include that also.]

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you're using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We've included PayPal below as an example, but you should remove any of these if they are not in use on your site. We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Nextend Social Login

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Nextend Social Login collects data when a visitor register, login or link the account with with any of the enabled social provider. It collects the following data: email address, name, social provider identifier and access token. Also it can collect profile picture and more fields with the Pro Addon's sync data feature.

Who we share your data with

Nextend Social Login stores the personal data on your site and does not share it with anyone except the access token which used for the authenticated communication with the social providers.

Does the plugin share personal data with third parties

Nextend Social Login use the access token what the social provider gave to communicate with the providers to verify account and securely access personal data.

How long we retain your data

Nextend Social Login removes the collected personal data when the user deleted from Kursmeg.no.

Does the plugin use personal data collected by others?

Nextend Social Login use the personal data collected by the social providers to create account on your site when the visitor authorize it.

Does the plugin store things in the browser?

Yes, Nextend Social Login must create a cookie for visitors who use the social login authorization flow. This cookie required for every provider to secure the communication and to redirect the user back to the last location.

Does the plugin collect telemetry data, directly or indirectly?

No

Does the plugin enqueue JavaScript, tracking pixels or embed iframes from a third party?

No

WooCommerce

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

We collect information about you during the checkout process on our store.

What we collect and store

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve viewed: we’ll use this to, for example, show you products you’ve recently viewed
  • Location, IP address and browser type: we’ll use this for purposes like estimating taxes and shipping
  • Shipping address: we’ll ask you to enter this so we can, for instance, estimate shipping before you place an order, and send you the order!
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of cart contents while you’re browsing our site.

Note: you may want to further detail your cookie policy, and link to that section from here.

When you purchase from us, we’ll ask you to provide information including your name, billing address, shipping address, email address, phone number, credit card/payment details and optional account information like username and password. We’ll use this information for purposes, such as, to:
  • Send you information about your account and order
  • Respond to your requests, including refunds and complaints
  • Process payments and prevent fraud
  • Set up your account for our store
  • Comply with any legal obligations we have, such as calculating taxes
  • Improve our store offerings
  • Send you marketing messages, if you choose to receive them
If you create an account, we will store your name, address, email and phone number, which will be used to populate the checkout for future orders. We generally store information about you for as long as we need the information for the purposes for which we collect and use it, and we are not legally required to continue to keep it. For example, we will store order information for XXX years for tax and accounting purposes. This includes your name, email address and billing and shipping addresses. We will also store comments or reviews, if you choose to leave them.

Who on our team has access

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Order information like what was purchased, when it was purchased and where it should be sent, and
  • Customer information like your name, email address, and billing and shipping information.
Our team members have access to this information to help fulfill orders, process refunds and support you.

What we share with others

In this section you should list who you’re sharing data with, and for what purpose. This could include, but may not be limited to, analytics, marketing, payment gateways, shipping providers, and third party embeds.

We share information with third parties who help us provide our orders and store services to you; for example --

Payments

In this subsection you should list which third party payment processors you’re using to take payments on your store since these may handle customer data. We’ve included PayPal as an example, but you should remove this if you’re not using PayPal.

We accept payments through PayPal. When processing payments, some of your data will be passed to PayPal, including information required to process or support the payment, such as the purchase total and billing information. Please see the PayPal Privacy Policy for more details.

Really Simple SSL

Really Simple SSL and Really Simple SSL add-ons do not process any personal identifiable information, so the GDPR does not apply to these plugins or usage of these plugins on your website. You can find our privacy policy here.

Stripe

By using this extension, you may be storing personal data or sharing data with an external service. Learn more about how this works, including what you may want to include in your privacy policy.

YITH Plugins

This sample language includes the basics around what personal data your store may be collecting, storing and sharing, as well as who may have access to that data. Depending on what settings are enabled and which additional plugins are used, the specific information shared by your store will vary. We recommend consulting with a lawyer when deciding what information to disclose on your privacy policy.

What we collect and store

YITH WooCommerce Wishlist

While you visit our site, we’ll track:
  • Products you’ve added to the wishlist: we’ll use this to show you and other users your favourite products, and to create targeted email campaigns.
  • Wishlists you’ve created: we’ll keep track of the wishlists you create, and make them visible to the store staff
We’ll also use cookies to keep track of wishlist contents while you’re browsing our site.

Who on our team has access

YITH WooCommerce Wishlist

Members of our team have access to the information you provide us with. For example, both Administrators and Shop Managers can access:
  • Wishlist details, such as products added, date of addition, name and privacy settings of your wishlists
Our team members have access to this information to offer you better deals for the products you love.

Loco Translate

This plugin doesn't collect any data from public website visitors. Administrators and auditors may wish to review Loco's plugin privacy notice.
Start video